To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The design of the Avail Advanced E+ Elite stealthily conceals its potent electric capabilities.
The design of the Avail Advanced E+ Elite stealthily conceals its potent electric capabilities.
Liv

Liv - Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2 Electric Road Bike in Iron Rouge/Carbon Smoke

£5,999.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2 Electric Road Bike in Iron Rouge/Carbon Smoke

Season:2026

Brand:Liv

Code:6680002IronRougeCBNSMK

The design of the Avail Advanced E+ Elite stealthily conceals its potent electric capabilities. A compact rear hub motor, lightweight carbon frame and fork, hidden controls, and internal cable routing is the epitome of a beautiful, high-end road bike that looks fast—even when it’s not moving.

Key Performance Factors:

  • A NATURAL RIDE - It looks like an analog road bike and, best of all, it rides like one. Experience the revolutionary fusion of electric power and traditional road cycling with our new E-Road exclusive riding pattern. It provides the ultimate smooth motor support so your riding experience still feels authentic and au naturel.

  • MAXIMUM MILES. MINIMUM FATIGUE. - The Avail Advanced E+ Elite provides up to 600Wh with its 400Wh main battery and the optional 200Wh range extender. It features Avail endurance geometry for long-ride comfort, while the Liv D-Fuse handlebar and seatpost absorb road vibrations, giving you a smooth and enjoyable riding experience.

  • DELIVERING POWER & SPEED - The SyncDrive Move Plus Motor is a powerful rear hub motor with a maximum torque of 30 Nm which is comparable to 75 Nm in a mid-drive motor. It provides the maximum assisted speed to reach the speed limit of 45 km/h / 28 mph (US), 32 km/h (Canada), and 25 km/h (in other regions worldwide).
Technical Information
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Move Plus, Hub drive 75Nm max
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 400Wh, Aluminium casing with highest safety standard (EN50604), CO2 Neutral production, Giant EnergyPak Plus 200 range extender compatible
  • Charger
    Giant EnergyPak smart charger 4A
  • Controller
    Mode support switch from SRAM Blips
  • Display
    Giant RideControl GO, frame-integrated LED console Optional wireless ANT+ display
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Iron Rouge/ Carbon Smoke
  • Frame
    Advanced-grade composite,12x145 thru-axle
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, Full-Composite OverDrive Aero Steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, Disc
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SL D-Fuse 31.8 alloy
  • Stem
    Contact SL Aerolight 31.8 alloy
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, Composite, 14mm offset
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    PEDALS NOT SUPPLIED
  • Shifters
    Sram Rival AXS
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XS150 cm to 163 cm
S158 cm to 169 cm
M164 cm to 175 cm
L170 cm to 183 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XSSML
Seat Tube Length(MM)400435470505
Seat Tube Angle74.5°74.5°74.0°73.5°
Top Tube Length(MM)515525540555
Head Tube Length(MM)120135155175
Head Tube Angle70.5°71.0°72.0°72.0°
Fork Rake(MM)50505050
Wheelbase(MM)99399910031013
Chain Stay Length(MM)420420420420
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)80808075
Stack(MM)529545563582
Reach(MM)368374378382
Stand Over Height(MM)677708743782
Handlebar Width(MM)380400400420
Stem Length(MM)8090100110
Wheel Size700C700C700C700C
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2 Electric Road Bike in Iron Rouge/Carbon Smoke

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2 Electric Road Bike in Iron Rouge/Carbon Smoke
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Avail Advanced E+ Elite 2 Electric Road Bike in Iron Rouge/Carbon Smoke

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Liv Electric Bikes