To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Whether it’s navigating asphalt or venturing through an unpaved short cut, the Avail AR is smooth on flats, spry on climbs and confident on descents.
Whether it’s navigating asphalt or venturing through an unpaved short cut, the Avail AR is smooth on flats, spry on climbs and confident on descents.
Liv

Liv - Avail AR 2 Endurance Road Bike in Lavender Blush

£1,399.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Avail AR 2 Endurance Road Bike in Lavender Blush

Season:2026

Brand:Liv

Code:9017035BLUPNK

Whether it’s navigating asphalt or venturing through an unpaved short cut, the Avail AR is smooth on flats, spry on climbs and confident on descents.

Features:

  • Comfort
    The lightweight ALUXX aluminum frame features the latest endurance geometry with an Advanced-grade composite fork and D-Fuse seatpost to diminish vibrations.
  • Control
    The 32c tires provide stability on both road and off-road surfaces, with compatibility for tubeless tires up to 38c. The OverDrive steerer and powerful disc brakes ensure precise handling and reliable stopping power, giving you confidence on any terrain.
  • Carrying Capacity
    Equipped with frame mounts for racks and fenders, the Avail AR ensures you're ready for longer journeys with all the necessary gear and protection.
Technical Information
    • Sizes
      XXS, XS, S, M, L
    • Colours
      Lavender Blush
    • Frame
      ALUXX-grade aluminum, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
    • Fork
      Advanced-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x100mm, disc
    • Shock
      N/A
    • Handlebar
      Liv Connect, 31.8mm, XXS: 380mm, XS: 380mm, S: 400mm, M: 400mm, L: 420mm
    • Grips
      Liv All Condition
    • Stem
      Giant Sport, XXS: 70mm, XS: 70mm, S: 80mm, M: 90mm, L: 90mm
    • Seatpost
      Giant D-Fuse, composite, XXS: 350mm, XS: 350mm, S: 350mm, M: 350mm, L: 350mm
    • Saddle
      Liv Approach
    • Pedals
      PEDALS NOT SUPPLIED
    • Shifters
      Shimano Tiagra 2x10
    • Front Derailleur
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Rear Derailleur
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Brakes
      Shimano Tiagra hydraulic discs, Giant MPH rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
    • Brake Levers
      Shimano Tiagra
    • Cassette
      Shimano HG500 10x34
    • Chain
      KMC X10
    • Crankset
      Shimano Tiagra 34/50
    • Bottom Bracket
      Shimano BB-RS500
    • Rims
      Giant S-R2 Disc
    • Hubs
      Giant alloy, 12mm thru-axle
    • Spokes
      stainless
    • Tyres
      Giant Gavia Fondo 2, 700x32c, tubeless
    • Extras
      tubeless prepared, 38mm max tire size
    • Max Tyre Clearance
      38mm
    • Weight
      The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

    Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XXS145 cm to 156 cm
XS153 cm to 162 cm
S158 cm to 169 cm
M165 cm to 174 cm
L171 cm to 182 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XXSXSSML
Seat Tube Length(MM)395430465500535
Seat Tube Angle75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length(MM)500515525540555
Head Tube Length(MM)120135150170190
Head Tube Angle70.0°70.5°72.0°72.0°72.0°
Fork Rake(MM)4545454545
Trail(MM)76.273.063.563.563.5
Wheelbase(MM)98699899010001016
Chain Stay Length(MM)420420420420420
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)7070707070
Stack(MM)514530550569588
Reach(MM)362372372377386
Stand Over Height(MM)662687716744772
Handlebar Width(MM)380380400400420
Stem Length(MM)7070809090
Crank Length(MM)160165165170172
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Avail AR 2 Endurance Road Bike in Lavender Blush

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Avail AR 2 Endurance Road Bike in Lavender Blush
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Avail AR 2 Endurance Road Bike in Lavender Blush

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Liv Road Bikes