To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
For riders in pursuit of elite speed on the race course or club ride, the EnviLiv Advanced Pro delivers WorldTour-inspired aero efficiency. Designed for integrated performance, with refined aerodynamics and a lightweight carbon frameset and WheelSystem, this EnviLiv is ready to chase the light and own the moment.
For riders in pursuit of elite speed on the race course or club ride, the EnviLiv Advanced Pro delivers WorldTour-inspired aero efficiency. Designed for integrated performance, with refined aerodynamics and a lightweight carbon frameset and WheelSystem, this EnviLiv is ready to chase the light and own the moment.
Liv

Liv - EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0-Di2 Carbon Performance Racing Bike in Ember Violet

£5,799.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0-Di2 Carbon Performance Racing Bike in Ember Violet

Season:2027

Brand:Liv

Code:9036020EmberPUR

For riders in pursuit of elite speed on the race course or club ride, the EnviLiv Advanced Pro delivers WorldTour-inspired aero efficiency. Designed for integrated performance, with refined aerodynamics and a lightweight carbon frameset and WheelSystem, this EnviLiv is ready to chase the light and own the moment.

Key Performance Factors:

  • Race-Tuned Efficiency - The Advanced-grade composite frame is paired with an Advanced SL–grade composite fork to balance low weight with race-tuned stiffness where it matters most. The result is efficient power transfer, precise front-end response, and confident performance through accelerations, climbs, and long efforts at race pace.

  • System-Integrated Aerodynamics - Refined tube shaping and integrated components—from cockpit to wheels and tires—work together to reduce drag across the entire bike, helping riders hold higher speeds with less effort in real race situations, whether riding solo or deep in the pack.

  • Composed Control - Lowered seatstays add vertical compliance that smooths road vibration and improves aerodynamic efficiency, keeping the bike composed at speed when the road gets rough. With clearance for tires up to 32mm, the EnviLiv Advanced Pro delivers confidence and consistency across changing surfaces and conditions.
Technical Information
  • Frame
    Advanced-grade composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-grade composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact SLR 0 Aero Integrated, 31.8mm, 72mm reach, 125mm drop XXS: 340/360mm, XS: 340/360mm, S: 360/380mm, M: 370/400mm, L: 390/420mm
  • Grips
    Liv Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stem
    Liv Contact SLR 0 Aero Integrated, -10-degree XXS: 80mm, XS: 80mm, S: 90mm, M: 100mm, L: 110mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Vector, composite, -5/ +15mm offset XXS: 350mm, XS: 350mm, S: 350mm, M: 350mm, L: 350mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Alacra SL
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8170
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8150
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 RD-R8150
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra hydraulic, RT-LC800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 12-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    Shimano Ultegra, CN-M8100​
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter XXS: 160mm, XS: 165mm, S: 165mm, M: 170mm, L: 170mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 0 50 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, [F] 50mm, [R] 50mm
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Aero Hub, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle [R] Giant Aero Hub, 40T ratchet driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    Super Aero Carbon
  • Tyres
    CADEX Aero, tubeless, 700x28c, folding
  • Extras
    computer mount, tubeless prepared, two aero bottle cages, 32mm max tire size, UDH compatible
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XXS145 cm to 157 cm
XS152 cm to 163 cm
S158 cm to 169 cm
M164 cm to 176 cm
L170 cm to 182 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XXSXSSML
Seat Tube Length(mm)446.5465498528558
Seat Tube Angle75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
Top Tube Length(mm)504514.8526.2541.2560.6
Head Tube Length(mm)100115130150170
Head Tube Angle70.0°71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
Fork Rake(mm)4949494949
Trail(mm)73.266.860.457.257.2
Wheelbase(mm)969.9974.7977984.1999.3
Chain Stay Length(mm)405405405405405
Bottom Bracket Drop(mm)73.266.860.457.257.2
Stack(mm)494.1511.8527547.8566.9
Reach(mm)365.6372.9377.8382.9392.1
Stand Over Height(mm)714.8732.6760.8786.9814
Stem Length(mm)808090100110
Crank Length(mm)160160165170170
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0-Di2 Carbon Performance Racing Bike in Ember Violet

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0-Di2 Carbon Performance Racing Bike in Ember Violet
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - EnviLiv Advanced Pro 0-Di2 Carbon Performance Racing Bike in Ember Violet

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Liv Road Bikes