To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
From lumpy, bumpy gravel tracks to smooth urban roads —and everything in between — the Amiti E+ is built to optimize your comfort, fitness, and confidence.
From lumpy, bumpy gravel tracks to smooth urban roads —and everything in between — the Amiti E+ is built to optimize your comfort, fitness, and confidence.
Liv

Liv - Amiti E+ 3 Electric Hybrid City Bike in Early Espresso

£2,799.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Amiti E+ 3 Electric Hybrid City Bike in Early Espresso

Season:2026

Brand:Liv

Code:6230001EarlyBRN

From lumpy, bumpy gravel tracks to smooth urban roads —and everything in between — the Amiti E+ is built to optimize your comfort, fitness, and confidence. Just bring along your adventurous spirit for the ride.

Key Performance Factors:

  • Versatile and capable - The versatile design and technology of the Amiti E+ make every adventure possible. From a cruisy ride into town for a coffee to smoothly trekking along gravel trails for the day – this reliable E-bike takes you wherever you want to go, in style and comfort.
  • Adventure-ready - With a maximum range of 180km and 75Nm of torque, the Amiti E+ delivers distance, power, and hours of outdoor, smile-inducing fun. The Mounting Is Key HD rack provides 30kg of luggage-carrying capability, and the sleek fender protects against dirt, dust, and rain.
  • Next-gen technology - The color control unit shows all your ride data at a glance. And you can pair it with the RideControl App for optional phone notifications. It also features a convenient USB port to keep your devices charged. This next-gen technology and sleek internal cable routing result in a premium, head-turning E-bike.
Technical Information
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport 2, 75Nm PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh, Aluminium casing with highest safety standard (EN50604), CO2 Neutral production
  • Charger
    EnergyPak smart charger 4A
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Dash 2, Smart Assist automatic mode, 5 support levels, USB-C (10W)
  • Display
    RideControl Dash 2, high-angle visibility, full color LCD display
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Early Espresso
  • Frame
    Gen 3 ALUXX aluminium, Overdrive 1.8" - 1.5" head tube, integrated battery, integrated KSA40 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCM34 Boost NLO 100mm travel 15x110 AH axle
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Connect TR Riser 31.8x690mm [XS-S], 750mm [M]
  • Stem
    Contact 31.8 alloy
  • Seatpost
    Forge aluminium 30.9mm 2-bolt micro adjustable
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore 1x10
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore Linkglide 10-speed
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M275, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M275
  • Cassette
    Shimano Linkglide, 11-43T, 10-speed
  • Chain
    Shimanon CN-LG50
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy Direct spider/chainguard 46T Steel narrow/wide chainring
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    eX25, Tubeless Ready, 622x25 Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x57, Wire Bead, Tubeless Ready
  • Extras
    KSA40 direct mount kickstand, HMI 2.0 including E locking and Apple Find My.
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XS152 cm to 163 cm
S158 cm to 169 cm
M164 cm to 175 cm
L170 cm to 181 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XSSML
Seat Tube Length(MM)385435485535
Seat Tube Angle74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
Top Tube Length(MM)550570590610
Head Tube Length(MM)125135145155
Head Tube Angle69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake(MM)44444444
Trail(MM)89.089.089.089.0
Wheelbase(MM)1100111511301145
Chain Stay Length(MM)470470470470
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)60606060
Stack(MM)616625635644
Reach(MM)379391402413
Stand Over Height(MM)613596584554
Handlebar Width(MM)690690730730
Stem Length(MM)40506070
Crank Length(MM)165170170172
Wheel Size700C700C700C700C
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Amiti E+ 3 Electric Hybrid City Bike in Early Espresso

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Amiti E+ 3 Electric Hybrid City Bike in Early Espresso
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Amiti E+ 3 Electric Hybrid City Bike in Early Espresso

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Bikes Liv Electric Bikes