To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Keys, bag, phone, out the door. Some days go to plan. Most don’t. The Flourish E+ is there for all of it—easy to get on, steady to ride, and ready when plans change.
Keys, bag, phone, out the door. Some days go to plan. Most don’t. The Flourish E+ is there for all of it—easy to get on, steady to ride, and ready when plans change.
Liv

Liv - Flourish E+ 3 Women's Electric City Bike in Midnight Moon

£2,399.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Flourish E+ 3 Women's Electric City Bike in Midnight Moon

Season:2027

Brand:Liv

Code:6780001MIDMoon

Keys, bag, phone, out the door. Some days go to plan. Most don’t. The Flourish E+ is there for all of it—easy to get on, steady to ride, and ready when plans change. With a low step-through frame, smooth, intuitive electric support, and fully integrated everyday features, it softens hills, headwinds, and stop-and-go moments, keeping things feeling effortless even when everything else isn’t.

Key Performance Factors:

  • FEELS RIGHT FROM THE START - A low, wide step-through frame makes getting on and off easy, even with cargo and frequent stops. An upright position, swept-back handlebars, and suspension in the fork and seatpost create a stable, comfortable ride across city streets and bike paths. Hydraulic disc brakes provide consistent, reliable stopping power, so everything feels controlled from the first pedal.
  • SUPPORT THAT STAYS WITH YOU - The SyncDrive Core 2 motor delivers smooth assistance up to 25 km/h, with Smart Assist adjusting automatically as you ride. There’s nothing to manage or figure out—it responds naturally to your pace and the road ahead. EnergyPak Smart batteries (500Wh or 625Wh) provide a practical range of approximately 60–140 km, helping take the question out of how far you can go.
  • READY WHEN YOU ARE - A frame-mounted front basket provides a stable, easy-access carrying solution for everyday items. Integrated front and rear lights, full fenders, and a kickstand make the bike ready for daily use. Built-in security features, including E-lock and Apple Find My, help you keep track of your bike when you step away, while low-maintenance drivetrain options and Liv retailer support keep ownership simple over time.
Range The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery. The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorised as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.
Extreme: 74 km Good: 112 kmIdeal: 165 km
Technical Information
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Core2 55Nm, PedalPlus 6-Sensor technology
  • Battery
    Giant EnergyPak 500Wh
  • Charger
    Giant EnergyPak 4A smart charger
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Dash 2, Smart Assist automatic mode, 5 support levels
  • Display
    Giant RideControl Dash 2, full color LCD display
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Midnight Moon, Golden Shimmer
  • Frame
    ALUXX aluminium Battery Integrated, low step through design
  • Fork
    SR Suntour Mobie A32 Coil 29" 5TA 63mm travel
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contour GT, cable integrated, 30° back sweep, 31.8x660 mm
  • Stem
    Aluminum angle adjustable stem
  • Seatpost
    Suspension 2-bolt micro-adjustable, 30.9x300/350mm
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Lift
  • Pedals
    Anti-slip platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Altus
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Cues LinkGlide, 10-speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Tektro HD-M281, hydraulic disc, 180mm [F] 160mm [R]
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro HD-M3120
  • Cassette
    Shimano 11-40T, 8-speed
  • Chain
    KMC E8 Sport NP/BK, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged alumium crank arms, XS: 160mm, S & M: 165mm, 38T chainring
  • Rims
    Liv GX03V, 27.5-inch aluminum
  • Hubs
    Shimano HB-QC300 [F] Shimano FH-QC300-HM [R]
  • Spokes
    Retrieving data. Wait a few seconds and try to cut or copy again.
  • Tyres
    Schwalbe Motion Big Apple, K-Guard 27.5x2.15
  • Extras
    KSA18 direct mount kickstand
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XS147 cm to 162 cm
S155 cm to 172 cm
M165 cm to 183 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XSSM
Seat Tube Angle75.0°73.0°71.0°
Top Tube Length(mm)570590610
Head Tube Length(mm)170170170
Head Tube Angle69.0°69.0°69.0°
Wheelbase(mm)112711271127
Chain Stay Length(mm)650650650
Stack(mm)631631631
Reach(mm)380380380
Stand Over Height(mm)401419419
Crank Length(mm)160165165
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Flourish E+ 3 Women's Electric City Bike in Midnight Moon

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Flourish E+ 3 Women's Electric City Bike in Midnight Moon
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Flourish E+ 3 Women's Electric City Bike in Midnight Moon

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Bikes Liv Electric Bikes