To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Langma Advanced-Ui2 Aurora Silver - Light, responsive and seriously quick, this is a road bike that thrives when the road points uphill but never feels out of place when it's time to push the pace on the flats or descend with confidence.
Langma Advanced-Ui2 Aurora Silver - Light, responsive and seriously quick, this is a road bike that thrives when the road points uphill but never feels out of place when it's time to push the pace on the flats or descend with confidence.
Liv

Liv - Langma Advanced-Ui2 Road Race Bike in Aurora Silver

£3,999.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Langma Advanced-Ui2 Road Race Bike in Aurora Silver

Season:2027

Brand:Liv

Code:9065051AuroraSIL

The Liv Langma Advanced is built for riders who want to climb faster, accelerate harder and ride with confidence on every road. Its advanced-grade composite frame combines low weight with exceptional stiffness, delivering outstanding efficiency whether you're racing, training or tackling challenging sportives.

Aerodynamically refined tube shaping and a full composite fork enhance speed while maintaining precise, confidence-inspiring handling. The result is a responsive road bike that feels equally at home on steep climbs and fast descents.

Shimano Ultegra Di2 electronic shifting provides flawless gear changes, while Giant's carbon WheelSystem with tubeless technology offers impressive rolling efficiency, grip and comfort across varied road surfaces.
Technical Information
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Aurora Silver
  • Frame
    Advanced-grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12x100mm thru-axle, disc
  • Handlebar
    Liv Contact, 31.8mm, Reach 68mm & Drop 120mm (360-380mm), Reach 72mm & Drop 125mm (400-410mm) XXS: 360mm, XS: 360mm, S: 380mm, M: 400mm, L: 420mm
  • Grips
    Liv Stratus Elite 2.0
  • Stem
    Giant Contact Aerolight, -10° XXS: 80mm, XS: 80mm, S: 90mm, M: 100mm, L: 110mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Shifters
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 HRD
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
  • Brakes
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 HRD hydraulic, Shimano RT-CL700 rotors [F] 160mm, [R] 140mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano Ultegra Di2 HRD
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-R8100, 11x34
  • Chain
    Shimano CN-M8100, 12-speed
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 30/51 XXS: 160mm, XS: 165mm, S: 165mm, M: 170mm, L: 172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit 71
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 2 40 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, with Giant patented DBL (Dynamic Balanced Lacing) technology
  • Hubs
    Giant SLR 2 40 WheelSystem hubs (integrated)
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia Course 0 tubeless, 700x30c, 170 TPI, folding
  • Max Tyre Clearance
    700x33mm
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XXS145 cm to 160 cm
XS152 cm to 166 cm
S158 cm to 172 cm
M164 cm to 178 cm
L170 cm to 184 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XXSXSSML
Seat Tube Length(MM)390420450480510
Seat Tube Angle75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
Top Tube Length(MM)498508524540555
Head Tube Length(MM)105120135155175
Head Tube Angle70.0°71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
Fork Rake(MM)4949494949
Trail(MM)74.068.061.058.058.0
Wheelbase(MM)970973977984994
Chain Stay Length(MM)405405405405405
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)7272707070
Stack(MM)499517532553572
Reach(MM)364370377382386
Stand Over Height(MM)685707736763783
Handlebar Width(MM)360360380400420
Stem Length(MM)808090100110
Crank Length(MM)160165165170172
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Langma Advanced-Ui2 Road Race Bike in Aurora Silver

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Langma Advanced-Ui2 Road Race Bike in Aurora Silver
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Langma Advanced-Ui2 Road Race Bike in Aurora Silver

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Liv Road Bikes