To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Everything about the Advanced SL carbon frameset has been optimized to shave seconds. The sleek, integrated hydration reservoir and bento box put fuel at your fingertips.
Everything about the Advanced SL carbon frameset has been optimized to shave seconds. The sleek, integrated hydration reservoir and bento box put fuel at your fingertips.
Liv

Liv - Avow Advanced SL Triathlon and TT Road Bike in Carbon

£5,199.00 £6,499.00 20% off
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Avow Advanced SL Triathlon and TT Road Bike in Carbon

Season:2025

Brand:Liv

Code:9139001CBN

Everything about the Advanced SL carbon frameset has been optimized to shave seconds.

The sleek, integrated hydration reservoir and bento box put fuel at your fingertips. The new frameset is lighter by 433g, without compromising stiffness or aerodynamics, translating to 10% greater overall efficiency, which means energy left over for the run.

You can dial in every aspect of the fit, with four seatpost offset positions (within a 51mm range) and 24x more armrest positions, varying stack, reach, angle, and width, using a simple, travel-friendly two-bolt mechanism. Make it your bike for the course—more comfort for Ironman or more streamlined for TT.

Integrated disc brakes deliver greater stopping power without compromise to aero efficiency, thanks to fork shaping that shields the brakes from the wind. Enhanced seatpost and armrest compliance help You settle into a comfortable, confident position for 20k or 180k.

Technical Information
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Carbon
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-grade composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-grade composite, full-composite steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Handlebar
    AeroDrive base bar with Sync armrest set, 10- and 15-degree extension wedge
  • Grips
    Liv Stratus Lite 2.0
  • Stem
    AeroDrive integrated stem
  • Seatpost
    Liv Avow Composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Contact SL Tri
  • Arm rest kit
    Sync armrest set
  • Shifters
    SRAM eTap Clics, extension mountedSRAM eTap Blips, basebar mounted
  • Front derailleur
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Rear derailleur
    SRAM Rival eTap AXS
  • Brakes
    SRAM Rival eTap hydraulic, SRAM PaceLine rotors [F]160mm, [R]140mm
  • Brake levers
    SRAM S-900 Aero hydraulic
  • Cassette
    SRAM Rival XG-1250, 12-speed, 10x36
  • Chain
    SRAM Rival D1
  • Crankset
    SRAM Rival, 35/48 with spindle power meter XXS: 160mm, XS: 160mm, S: 160mm, M: 165mm, L: 165mm
  • Bottom bracket
    SRAM DUB, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant SLR 2 50 WheelSystem, [F]50mm, [R]50mm
  • Hubs
    [F] Giant Alloy, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle [R] Giant Alloy, 3 pawl 30t driver, CenterLock, 12mm thru-axle
  • Spokes
    SAPIM Sprint
  • Tyres
    CADEX Aero, tubeless, 700x25c (26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    bento box top tube storage, hydration kit, computer mount, tubeless prepared, 30mm max tire size
  • Max tyre clearance
    30mm
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XXS151 cm to 161 cm
XS159 cm to 169 cm
S166 cm to 176 cm
M173 cm to 182 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XXSXSSM
Seat Tube Length(MM)440477508538
Seat Tube Angle77.0°77.0°77.0°77.0°
Top Tube Length(MM)493510530554
Head Tube Length(MM)6585105125
Head Tube Angle71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°
Fork Rake(MM)40404040
Trail(MM)79.069.063.063.0
Wheelbase(MM)9699749881013
Chain Stay Length(MM)405405405405
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)70707070
Stack(MM)467490513532
Reach(MM)387397412432
Stand Over Height(MM)733758786814
Handlebar Width(MM)400400400400
Wheel Size700C700C700C700C
Arm Pad Stack(TRI) 604-686 | (TT) 556-640(TRI) 629-709 | (TT) 582-662(TRI) 653-733 | (TT) 605-685(TRI) 672-752 | (TT) 624-704
Arm Pad Reach(TRI) 309-383 | (TT) 326-400(TRI) 323-398 | (TT) 339-414(TRI) 340-415 | (TT) 355-430(TRI) 360-435 | (TT) 375-450

Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Avow Advanced SL Triathlon and TT Road Bike in Carbon

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Avow Advanced SL Triathlon and TT Road Bike in Carbon
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Avow Advanced SL Triathlon and TT Road Bike in Carbon

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Road Cycling Bikes Liv Road Bikes