To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness on the bike path. The alight fits right into a fun, healthy lifestyle.
Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness on the bike path. The alight fits right into a fun, healthy lifestyle.
Liv

Liv - Alight 3 Hybrid Bike In Blue Wave

£499.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined

If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, or simply no longer want the item, you can return it for a full refund or exchange. Items (excluding food, underwear, and e-gift vouchers) may be returned for any reason within 30 days, as long as they are unused, in their original packaging, and accompanied by a valid proof of purchase.

Accessories Returns

Online or in-store purchases can be returned to any of our stores free of charge or can be returned by post or courier at your cost after completing the online returns form below. If your item is incorrect or damaged please contact us instead.

Complete Form

Bike / Bulky Returns

If you wish to return a bike or bulky item to us, please keep the box it arrived in and let us know by contacting our support team via our online webchat, email or by phone (01206 699311) and we will help arrange a collection. Bought or collected in store? Simply contact the store to get started.
FAQs
What happens if my item is faulty?
In the unlikely case that your item has developed a fault please contact us at [email protected] or call 01206 699311.
Can I cancel my order?
Yes, if we haven't shipped the order yet just contact us and we should be able to cancel the order for you. If it has already been shipped please refuse delivery, this will allow them to come back to us.
Can I return a bike?
We know that sometimes a short ride is what it takes to know if a bike is suitable. However, to be eligible for a full refund, the bicycle and its accessories must be clean and not display any damage or signs of wear, exceeding that which could be expected to establish that the bike is not suitable for the intended purpose.
I am returning a bike, can it be collected from home?
Yes, our courier collection fee is £30. However, you must use the original delivery packaging - if you do not have the original box, a new one will be sent at an additional cost of £60.
How do I return a product under warranty?
If you have a warranty issue, please contact us and we’ll guide you on the next steps. Please include your proof of purchase, as this is required for all warranty claims. Please Note: Not all faults are covered by warranty.

Liv - Alight 3 Hybrid Bike In Blue Wave

Season:2024

Brand:Liv

Code:9002007BluWave

Pedal to work, meet friends for coffee or build up fitness on the bike path. The alight fits right into a fun, healthy lifestyle.

Features:

  • Casual Comfort - An upright riding position and flat handlebars make commuting or a casual spin comfortable without compromising efficiency.
  • Fun Fitness - The lightweight, balanced geometry of the ALUXX-grade aluminium frame provides an energising combination of speed and stability.
  • Stylish Versatility - Equipped with integrated mounts for racks, fenders or panniers, this bike blends urban style and road bike agility.


Technical Information
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Ocean Wave
  • Frame
    ALUXX-grade aluminium
  • Fork
    High-tensile steel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport flat, 25.4mm, 20mm riser
  • Grips
    Liv Connect Ergo
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, 25.4mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, alloy, 27.2mm
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport
  • Pedals
    Platform pedal
  • Shifters
    Shimano Tourney, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    Tektro TK837, alloy, linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel TY-CQ99, 28/38/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX06 alloy
  • Hubs
    Giant alloy, QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Giant S-X3, puncture protect, 700x38c
  • Extras40mm, max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.
Sizing Information
Frame SizeRider Height (cm)
XS148 cm to 163 cm
S158 cm to 169 cm
M164 cm to 175 cm
L170 cm to 183 cm
Sizing should be used as a reference only.


XSSML
Seat Tube Length(MM)370420460500
Seat Tube Angle73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°
Top Tube Length(MM)545560575590
Head Tube Length(MM)145160180200
Head Tube Angle70.0°70.5°71.0°71.0°
Fork Rake(MM)50505050
Trail(MM)75.672.369.069.2
Wheelbase(MM)1035104610461056
Chain Stay Length(MM)445445445445
Bottom Bracket Drop(MM)62626262
Stack(MM)568585606624
Reach(MM)357367365369
Stand Over Height(MM)683719749779
Handlebar Width(MM)600600640640
Stem Length(MM)808090100
Crank Length(MM)165165170170
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Liv - Alight 3 Hybrid Bike In Blue Wave

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Liv - Alight 3 Hybrid Bike In Blue Wave
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Liv - Alight 3 Hybrid Bike In Blue Wave

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Commute and Leisure Cycling Bikes Liv Hybrid Bikes